Privacy Policy

Definitions  :

Publisher  : The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online. 
The Site  : All sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher. 
The User  : The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In connection with the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Vital records, identity, identification ...

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs ...)

Location data (displacements, GPS data, GSM ...)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties 
Your data are not the subject of any communication to third parties. You are however informed that they may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or by a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in case of merger / absorption

Prior Disclosure and Opt-Out Opportunity Before and After the Merger / Acquisition 
In the event that we participate in a merger, acquisition or other form of asset transfer, we are committed to maintaining confidentiality your personal data and inform you before it is transferred or subject to new rules of confidentiality.

 

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

Perform customer management operations related to 

  • the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular the management of receivables
  • a loyalty program within one or more legal entities;
  • customer relationship monitoring such as conducting satisfaction surveys, claims management and after-sales service
  • the selection of clients to conduct studies, surveys and tests produced (except for the consent of the data subjects collected under the conditions set out in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data - racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious, sexual or personal health opinions)

 

Perform prospecting operations 

  • management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication)
  • the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product testing and promotion actions. Except for the consent of the persons concerned collected under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the drawing up of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, sex life or health of people)
  • performing soliciting operations

 

The development of trade statistics

Assigning, renting or exchanging customer files and prospect files

The organization of contests, sweepstakes or any other promotional activity other than online gambling subject to the approval of the Online Games Regulatory Authority

Management of people's opinions on products, services or contents

Aggregation of data

Aggregating with non-personal data 
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information about all our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or non-personal information for market and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the social accounts of the User 
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, said service may send us your profile information, connection, and any other information that you have authorized disclosure. We may aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

Collection of identity data

Free Consultation 
Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating personal data about you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not register any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Use of the user's ID for connection proposal and commercial offers 
We use your electronic credentials to search for existing relationships by login, email or services. We may use your contact information to enable others to find your account, including through third-party services and client applications. You can download your address book so that we can help you find knowledge about our network or to allow other Users in our network to find you. We can offer suggestions to you and other Network Users from contacts imported from your address book. We are likely to work in partnership with companies offering incentive offers. To support this type of promotion and

Geolocation

Geolocation for Service Provision 
We collect and process your geolocation data to provide you with our services. We may use personal data to determine your geographic location in real time. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, to disable the functions relating to geolocation.

Geolocation for crossing purposes 
We collect and process your geolocation data to allow our services to identify crossing points in time and space with other users of the service in order to present the profile of users crossed. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, to disable the functions relating to geolocation. You then acknowledge that the service will no longer be able to profile other users.

Geolocation with partners available for SEO and aggregation (with opt-in) 
We can collect and process your geolocation data with our partners. We are committed to anonymizing the data used. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, to disable the functions relating to geolocation.

Collecting terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service 
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, ISP, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language ... The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes 
The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (surname, first name, address ...) possibly attached to a technical data. The collected data may be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Shelf life of cookies 
According to the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum period of retention of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as the duration of the validity of the consent of the User to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Cookie purpose
Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. 
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation ...) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User's right to refuse cookies 
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

Retention of technical data

Shelf life of the technical data
The technical  data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the achievement of the purposes mentioned above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymisation

Data retention during the term of the contractual relationship 
In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, personal data making the subject of processing are not retained beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymous data beyond the contractual relationship / after the deletion of the account 
We keep the personal data for the period strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymised and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Deletion of data after deletion of the account 
Data purging means are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the retention period or archiving necessary for the fulfillment of the specified or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exercise at any time while making contact with the 'Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity 
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, without what your data will be deleted from our databases.

Deleting the account

Deletion of the account on demand 
The User has the possibility of deleting his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the menu of deletion of Account present in the parameters of the Account if necessary.

Deletion of the account in case of violation of the TOS 
In case of violation of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without prior notice and in its sole discretion, your use and access to services, your account and all Sites.

Indications in case of security breach detected by the Editor

User information in the event of a security breach 
We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access to disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data about you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonable in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident

 

Limitation of Liability 
In no case shall the obligations set out in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

Transfer of data in countries with an equivalent level of protection 
The Publisher undertakes to comply with the applicable regulations relating to data transfers to foreign countries and in particular as follows:

  • The Publisher transfers the personal data of its Users to countries recognized as offering an equivalent level of protection.
  • The Publisher transfers the personal data of its Users outside the countries recognized by the CNIL as having a sufficient level of protection: The Publisher has obtained an authorization from the CNIL to proceed with this transfer.

For a list of these countries:  CNIL - Data protection in the world

 

Modification of the GTU and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality in a substantial way without the prior information of the persons concerned 
We undertake to inform you in case of substantial modification of these Terms, and not to lower the level confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal

Arbitration clause 
You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these Terms, including its interpretation or execution, will be subject to an arbitration procedure subject to the settlement of the chosen arbitration platform in common agreement, to which you will adhere without reserve.

 

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.